2020 ELECTIONS CANDIDATES

 





Candidate Name

Pulled Packet

Filed Statement of Interest

Filed Committee

Filed Petitions and Nomination Paper / Write In

Candidate Statement

Flagstaff USD #1: 3 open seats, 4-year terms



 

 

 

Carole Gilmore, Ed.D.

 

YES

YES

 

YES

YES

Makaius Marks

 

YES

YES

YES

YES

YES

Denetsosie Gishie

 

YES

YES

YES

YES

YES

Christine Fredericks

 

YES

YES

 

YES

 YES 

Williams USD #2: 3 open seats, 4-year terms

 


 

 

 

Herman Nixon

YES

YES

 

YES

NO RESPONSE SUBMITTED

Patrick Lucus 


YES

YES

YES

YES

YES

Leah Payne

YES

YES

 

YES

NO RESPONSE SUBMITTED

Carla Dent

YES

YES

 

YES

NO RESPONSE SUBMITTED

Grand Canyon USD #4: 4 open seats, 4-year terms




 

 

Kathryn Morris

YES

YES

 

YES

NO RESPONSE SUBMITTED

Lauren Griffioen

YES

YES

 

YES

NO RESPONSE SUBMITTED

Kevin Hartigan

YES

YES

 

YES

NO RESPONSE SUBMITTED

Jessica Warren

YES

YES

 

YES

NO RESPONSE SUBMITTED

CBESD #5: 4 open seats; 3-4-year terms, 1-2-year term

 

 

 

 

 

Amy Snodgrass

YES

YES 

 

YES  

NO RESPONSE SUBMITTED 

Laurie Hawke 

YES 

YES 

 

YES  

NO RESPONSE SUBMITTED

Evelyn Counsell

YES

YES

 

YES

NO RESPONSE SUBMITTED

Christina Eng

YES

YES

 

YES

NO RESPONSE SUBMITTED

Fredonia Moccasin USD #6: 3 open seats, 1-2-year term, 2-4-year terms    




 

 

No candidate 

 

 

 

 

 

No candidate 

 

 

 

 

 

No candidate 

 

 

 

 

 

Page USD #8: 3 open seats, 4-year terms   



 

 

 

Sandra Kidman

YES

YES

 

YES

NO RESPONSE SUBMITTED

Desiree Fowler

YES

YES

 

YES

NO RESPONSE SUBMITTED

Charles Weiss

YES

YES

 

YES

YES

Maine Consolidated USD #10: 4 open  seats, 4-year terms     



 

 

 

No candidate

 

 

 

 

 

No candidate 

 

 

 

 

 

No candidate 

 

 

 

 

 

No candidate 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuba City #15: 3 open seats, 4-year terms

 


 

 

 

Ronald Begay

YES

YES

 

YES

NO RESPONSE SUBMITTED

Harriett Sloan


YES

YES

 

YES

NO RESPONSE SUBMITTED

No candidate





CAVIAT-Flagstaff: 3 open seats, 4-year terms


 

 

 

 

Robert Locke

       YES

YES

 

YES

NO RESPONSE SUBMITTED

Cathleen Garrison

YES

YES

 

YES

NO RESPONSE SUBMITTED

No candidate

 

 

 

 

 

CAVIAT-Fredonia: 1 open seat, 4-year term


  

 

 

 

No candidate

 

 

 

 

 

CAVIAT-Grand Canyon: 1 open seat, 4-year term   



 

 

 

Matt Yost

YES

YES

 

YES

YES

CAVIAT-Page: 3 open seats, 4-year terms



 

 

 

William Justice

YES

YES

 

YES

NO RESPONSE SUBMITTED

Kay Leum

YES

YES

 

YES

NO RESPONSE SUBMITTED

No candidate

 

 

 

 

 

CAVIAT-Williams: 1 open seat, 4-year term



 

 

 

Douglas Wells

YES

YES

 

YES

NO RESPONSE SUBMITTED

CCC #1: 1 open seat, 6-year term  



 

 

 

Nat White

YES

YES

 

 YES

NO RESPONSE SUBMITTED

CCC #4: 1 open seat, 6-year term



 

 

 

Patrick Hurley

YES

YES

 

YES

NO RESPONSE SUBMITTED

CCC #5: 1 open seat, 6-year term  



 

 

 

Joseph Smith

 YES

YES

 

 YES

NO RESPONSE SUBMITTED

N.A.T.I.V.E. 1 open seat, 4-year term   



 

 

 

No candidate

 

 

 

 

 

Candidate Statements:

Christine Fredericks

Carole Gilmore, Ed.D

Dorothy Denetsosie Gishie

Patrick Lucus

Makaius Marks 

Charles Weiss

Matt Yost

>>Application for School Board Appointment<<

>>2020 Committee Campaign Finance Report Form<<

>2020 Elections Checklist & Timeline<

>2020 Committee Termination Statement

 

 



Please contact our office if you have any questions.  928-679-8070 

2384 N Steves Blvd. Flagstaff, AZ 86004